Production Council :  Public media content creation starts here!

     
  
   Every content manager, every production professional at every
      NETA member station has a seat on the Production Council. (list) 

    
(See also:  The Production Council's executive committee.)
      
      Besides meeting at national conferences, the Council also convenes
      periodic conference calls to discuss timely topics of national interest.
 

    Past NETA Webinars
    Now available in the webinar archive

   Click through for all the details, and to register.   
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------
   

    

 
    Now available in NETA's webinar archive
 
  Production Council
  Executive Committee

 

   
   
Laura McHugh *chair*
    PBS39 / WLVT Bethlehem
 
   Jack Conely

    WEDU/Tampa


   Tracy DuFlo

    WPBS/Watertown

  
   Paul Hunton

   
KTTZ/Lubbock

   Kevin McDonald

   
New Mexico PBS/Albuquerque

   Dorothy McGrath
  
Milwaukee PBS
   
   Chris Smith

   
East Tennessee PBS/Knoxville

   Suzanne Smith

    WFSU/Tallahassee

  
   Shannon Vickery

    *secretary*
   
UNCTV
    

 
 
 
 
       
     Updated February 10, 2017
                                                       2017 NETAOnline is a service of the National Educational Telecommunications Association  
                                                                     Mail:  PO Box 50008, Columbia, SC  29250    Ship:  939 South Stadium Road, Columbia, SC  29201
                                                                     t: 803-799-5517   f: 803-771-4831                                                                                           [site map]
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


NETA Production Council Representatives
 

State Call/Name Name
AK KUAC Deb Lawton
AL Alabama Public TV Chris Holmes
AR AETN Carole Adornetto
CA KLCS Sabrina Fair Thomas
CA PBS SoCal Ed Miskevich
DC WETA Tim Dombro
FL WDSC Bruce Dunn
FL WEFS I Houston
FL WFSU Mike Dunn
FL WGCU Sheri Coleman
FL WLRN Chip Richards
FL WSRE Mike Rowen
FL WUFT Brad Nobitt
FL WUSF Jorge Cunha
FL WXEL Shana Praet
GA WPBA Mike Halpin
IA Iowa PTV Duane Huey
ID Idaho PTV Jeff Tucker
IN Lakeshore Public TV Matt Franklin
IN WNIT Brenda Bowyer
KY Kentucky Network Mike Brower
KY WKYU David Brinkley
LA LPB Allegra Yancey
LA WLAE Ron Yager
MD MPT George Beneman
MA WGBY Bill Rhodes
MI WGVU Phil Lane
MI WKAR Tim Zeko
MN TPT Bill Hanley
MO KCPT (vacant)
MO KETC/Nine Network (vacant)
MO KMOS Dorothy McGrath
MO Ozarks Public TV Tom Carter
MS Mississippi Public Broadcasting Rick Klein
MT MontanaPBS Dan Dauterive
NC UNC-TV Scott Davis
ND Prairie Public Broadcasting Barb Gravel
NE Nebraska ETV Joe Turco
NH New Hampshire PTV Marc Diessner
NJ NJN Janice Selinger
NM KENW Don Criss
NM KNME Franz Joachim
NM KRWG JD Jarvis
NV Vegas PBS Dave Molinaro
NY Mountain Lake PBS Colin Powers
NY WLIW   (vacant)
NY WMHT Paul Hoagland
NY WNET   (vacant)
NY WPBS Tracy DuFlo
NY WSKG Brian Frey
NY WXXI Elissa Orlando
OH WOSU John Prosek
OH WOUB Tim Sharp
OH WPTD/Think TV Gloria Skurski
OK KRSU    (vacant)
OK OETA Price Wooldridge
OR OPB Jeff Douglas
PA WLVT Amy Burkett
PA WPSU Stephanie Garoian
RI Rhode Island PBS Dave Marseglia
SC  South Carolina ETV Kerry Feduk
SD South Dakota Public B'casting Brad VanOsdel
TN WCTE Rick Wells
TN WKNO David George
TN WLJT Darrell Conner
TN Nashville Public TV Jim DeMarco
TN WETP Bob Hutchinson
TX KAMU Jon Bennett
TX KEDT Jeff Felts
TX KERA (vacant)
TX KLRU JJ Webber
TX KNCT Christian Wohlfahrt
TX Basin PBS (vacant)
TX KTXT Armando Rodriguez
TX Houston PBS (vacant)
UT KUED Ken Verdoia
UT KBYU Diena Simmons
VA Blue Ridge PBS Julie Newman
VA WCVE Dave DeBarger
VA WHRO John Heimerl
VA WVPT Tory Mancari
VI WTJX (vacant)
VT Vermont PTV (vacant)
WA KSPS Jim Zimmer
WI WMVS Raul Galvan
WI Wisconsin ECB James Steinbach
WV West Virginia PBS Mike Youngren
WY Wyoming PTV Kyle Nicholoff