The Development Council :  Fundraisers united in mutual support

     
  
   Every development director, membership manager, every fundraising
      professional at each NETA member station has a seat on the
      Development Council. (list) 
    

      Besides meeting at national conferences, the Council also convenes
      periodic webinars and chats to discuss topics of national interest.
 
      NETA Webinars
      Now available in NETA's webinar archive

    
 
  Development Council
  Executive Committee

 

 
 2017 Chair:
   Patty Foster

   Iowa Public Television

   Members at Large:
 
 
 Dawn Bayman,
   KSPS/Spokane
 
 
  John Bell
   OPB/Portland
 
 
  Jackie Boyer
   KERA/Dallas
    
   Jeannie Jeffers
   WOUB/Athens
 
   Jim Rademaker
   WGVU/Grand Rapids
 

   
 
 
 
 
       
     Updated February 8, 2017
                                                       2017 NETAOnline is a service of the National Educational Telecommunications Association  
                                                                     Mail:  PO Box 50008, Columbia, SC  29250    Ship:  939 South Stadium Road, Columbia, SC  29201
                                                                     t: 803-799-5517   f: 803-771-4831                                                                                           [site map]
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  
NETA Development Council Members
 

 
KUAC Gretchen Gordon
Alabama Public Television Peggy Hair
AETN Mona Dixon
KLCS Tom Taitt
PBS SoCal Elizabeth Kurila
WETA Sheryl Lahti
WDSC vacant
WEDU Claire O'Connor Solomon
WEFS vacant
WFSU John Kwak
WGCU Kimberly Woodle
WLRN Victor Kendall
WSRE Bill Harrell
WUCF John Brady
WUSF Tamica Gilbert
WXEL Debra Tornaben
WPBA Wayne Sharpe
Idaho Public Television Jenifer Johnson
Illinois Public Television Danda Beard
Iowa Public Television
  
Susan Moritz
Patty Foster, chair
WEIU Jana Johnson
Lakeshore Public Media Wende Burbridge
WNIT Steve Funk
KET Michele Ripley
WKYU Terry Reagan
LPB Jeanne Smith
WLAE Helen Sigur
WYES Robin Cooper
WGBH Winifred Lenihan
WGBY Carey Larsen
Maryland Public Television Linda Taggart
WGVU Timothy Eernisse
WKAR Cathy Zell
KSMQ Michael Bednar
Twin Cities Public Television (TPT) Melinda Hoke
KCPT Ted Place
KETC / Nine Network Dan Shasserre
KMOS Nicole Hume
Ozarks Public Television Lori Street
Mississippi Public Broadcasting Regenia Sherrill
MontanaPBS Drew Jenkins
UNC-TV Caroline Francis
Prairie Public Broadcasting Ann Clark
Nebraska Television Debbie Hamlett
New Hampshire PTV Tamara Hindle 
KENW Rena Garrett
New Mexico PBS Clara Boling
KRWG Anthony Casaus
Vegas PBS Kelly McCarthy
Mountain Lake PBS Janine Scherline
Thirteen/WNET/WLIW/NJ TV Mark Cataldo
WMHT George Hauenstein
WPBS Kraig Everard
WSKG Caroline Basso
WXXI Laura Garrison
CET Connect Dan Virza
Think TV Kay High
Western Reserve Public Media vacant
WOSU Rob Walker
WOUB Jeannie Jeffers, at-large
RSU Public Television Jennifer Sterling
OETA Louise Lee
OPB
  
Dan Metziga
John Bell, at-large
WLVT Katherine Santoro
Penn State Public Broadcasting Tom Yourchak
WQLN Lisa Counasse
Rhode Island PBS Jodi Mesolella
South Carolina ETV Jean Pinkston
South Dakota Public Broadcasting Ryan Howlett
Nashville Public Television Daniel Tidwell
WCTE Avery Owens
East Tennessee PBS Shayne Rhyne
WKNO Charles McLarty
WLJT-DT Mandy Hinson
Houston PBS Jocelyn Morris
KAMU Vicki Holloway
KEDT Leanne Winkler
KERA
 
Andy Canales
Jackie Boyer, at-large
KLRU Lori Bolding
KNCT Pat McRay
Basin PBS Carla Holeva
KTTZ
 
Tom West
Sherril Skibell
KBYU Laura Tevaga
KUED Alice Webber
UEN /KUEN vacant
Blue Ridge PBS Mike Stater
WCVE / Ideastations Lisa Tait
WHRO Phillip Perdue
WVPT Michael Hawkins
WTJX Yvette deLaubanque
Vermont PBS vacant
KSPS Dawn Bayman, at-large
Milwaukee Public Television Mike Brever
Wisconsin Public Television Jon Miskowski
Wisconsin ECB vacant
West Virginia PBS Marilyn Divita
Wyoming PBS Lee Haines

  Please advise Darlene Amick of any changes: darlene@netaonline.org
   
   Return to Development Council main page.