NETA Technology Council Members
 

  

STATION NAME
KUAC Keith Martin
Alabama Public Television Windell Wood
AETN Gary Schultz
KLCS Alan Popkin
PBS SoCal (KOCE) Gordon Smith
WETA Chris Lane
WDSC Larry Lowe
WEDU Frank Wolynski
WEFS Ken Otto
WFSU
 
Doug Crall
Trisha Moynihan
WGCU Brian Zittlau
WLRN Charles Michaels
WSRE Darrel Harrison
WUCF vacant
WUSF Jonathan Horwath
WXEL Evan Flores
WPBA John York
Idaho Public Television Rich Van Genderen
Illinois Public Media Lillie Buck
Iowa Public Television William Hayes
WEIU Kevin Armstrong
Lakeshore Public Media Robert Liptack
WNIT Brian Hoover
KET vacant
WKYU Don Eastman
LPB Randy Ward
WLAE Dave Snowdy
WYES Fred Barrett
WGBH Stacey Decker
WGBY Chris Schwantner
Maryland Public Television George Beneman
WGVU Robert Lumbert
WKAR Gary Blievernicht
KSMQ Tim Gassmann
Twin Cities Public Television Bruce Jacobs
KCPT Jeff Evans
KETC / Nine Network Chrys Marlow
KMOS John Long
Ozarks Public Television Brent Moore
Mississippi Public Broadcasting Roy Davis
MontanaPBS Dean Lawver
UNC-TV Fred Engel, chair
Prairie Public Broadcasting Jack Peterson
Nebraska Television Michael Winkle
New Hampshire PTV Steve Chao
KENW Jeff Burmeister
New Mexico PBS Ken Brown
KRWG Adrian Velarde
Vegas PBS Jeffrey Yeagley
Mountain Lake PBS Tom Rogers
Thirteen/WNET/WLIW/NJ TV Frank Graybill
WMHT Anthony Tassarotti
WPBS Timothy Ames
WSKG Dave Fulton
WXXI Jan Pazral
CET Connect Neal Schmidt
Think TV Helge Blucher
Western Reserve Public Media Tony Dennis
WOSU Brian Kreiger
WOUB Stephen Skidmore
RSU Public Television Jim Mertins
OETA Mark Norman
OPB Duane "Smitty" Smith
WLVT David Guerrero
Penn State Public Broadcasting Russ Rockwell
WQLN Aaron Coseo
Rhode Island PBS Chrisann Hyland
South Carolina ETV Mark Jahnke
South Dakota Public Broadcasting SeVern Ashes
Nashville Public Television Kevin Crane
WCTE Ralph Welch
East Tennessee PBS / WETP Tony Poole
WKNO Russ Abernathy
WLJT-DT Kenneth Robinson
HoustonPBS Bill Anderson
KAMU Ken Nelson
KEDT Bob Scott
KERA Shane Lee
KLRU vacant
KNCT Jim Checksfield
Basin PBS Domingo Machura
KTTZ Ron Trice
KBYU Brandon Smith
KUED Phil Titus
UEN /KUEN Phil Titus, ETAC rep
Blue Ridge PBS Dan Ullmer
WCVE / Ideastations Mark Spiller
WHRO Chris Gunnufsen
WVPT John Harper
WTJX Sam James
Vermont PBS Glenn Dudley
KSPS Lynn Veltrie
Milwaukee PBS Brian McArthur
Wisconsin Public Television Chad Myers
Wisconsin ECB Gregg Lewison
West Virginia PBS Jim Dennison
Wyoming PBS Bob Spain



   Please advise Darlene Amick of any changes: darlene@netaonline.org
   
   Return to Technology Council main page.