NETA Communication Council Members
 

  

STATION Name
AETN Tiffany Head
Alabama Public Television Mike McKenzie, chair
Basin PBS Alyson Trevino, at large
Blue Ridge PBS vacant
CET Connect Sue Brinson & Kellie May
East Tennessee PBS Vickie Lawson
Houston Public Media
 
Stephanie Ceritelli
& Capella Tucker
Idaho Public Television Sandy McBride
Illinois Public Media Lisa Bralts
Iowa Public Television Susan Ramsey & Tonya Weber
KAMU Jon Bennett
KBYU Diena Simmons
KCPT Angee Simmons
KEDT Myra Lombardo
KENW Rena Garrett
KERA Andy Canales, at large
KET Tim Bischoff & Todd Piccirilli
KETC / Nine Network Matt Huelskamp, past chair
KLCS Jorge Briseo
KLRU April Burcham
KMOS Michael O'Keefe
KNCT Sean Greenthaner
KRWG vacant
KSMQ Suzi Stone
KSPS Gary Stokes
KTTZ Becky Ivey
KUAC Nancy Tarnai
KUED Mary Dickson
Lakeshore Public Media Matt Franklin
LPB Margaret Schlaudecker
Maryland Public Television Phillip Guthrie
Milwaukee Public Television Julie Hill Lehr
Mississippi Public Broadcasting Ellie Banks
MontanaPBS Bruce Leckband
Mountain Lake PBS Jennifer Kowalczyk
Nashville Public Television MiChele Jones, at large
Nebraska Educational Television
 
Sandi Karstens, at large
Cameron Risher
New Hampshire PTV Carla Gordon Russell
New Mexico PBS Michael Privett
OETA vacant
OPB Paul Loofburrow
Ozarks Public Television Rachel Knight
PBS SoCal
 
Stacy Shaffer, at large
Jennifer Vides
Prairie Public Broadcasting Marie Offutt
Rhode Island PBS Lucie Raposo
RSU Public Television Catherine Heimdale
South Carolina ETV Glenn Rawls
South Dakota Public Broadcasting Fritz Miller
Thirteen/WNET/WLIW/NJ TV Natasha Padilla
Twin Cities Public Television Amy Hubler & Elle Lyons
UEN /KUEN Rich Finlinson
UNC-TV Tivi Jones & Steve Volstad
Vegas PBS Shauna Lemieux
Vermont PTV Jeff Vande Griek
WCTE Avery Hutchins
WCVE / Ideastations Lisa Tait
WDSC Don Donado
WEDU Allison Hedrick
WEFS Andy Chalanick
WEIU Ke'an Armstrong
WETA Olivia Wong
West Virginia PBS Gail Thornhill
Western Reserve Public Media Diane Steinert
WFSU Trisha Moynihan
WGCU Barbara Steinhoff
WGBH Chika Offurum
WGBY Lynn Page
WGVU Timothy Eernisse
WHRO Joy Adams
Wisconsin ECB vacant
Wisconsin Public Television Michael Harryman
WKAR Bill Richards
WKNO Pat Boren
WKYU Linda Gerofsky
WLAE vacant
WLJT-DT Katrina Cobb
WLRN Adrienne Kennedy
WLVT
 
Jessie Heimann, Jessica Lee, Gerard Longo,
WMHT Mary Gribulis
WNIT vacant
WOSU Meredith Hart
WOUB Joan Pittman Butcher
WPBA Hilary Silverboard
WPBS Andrew Lackey
Penn State Public Broadcasting vacant
WQLN Halle Kostansek
WSRE Mary Riker
WSKG Caroline Basso, Rebecca Vytlacil
WTJX Tanya-Marie Singh
WUCF Jen Cook
WUSF vacant
WVPT George Lilly
WXEL Joanne Cole-Fulop
WXXI Jon Haliniak
WYES Aislinn Hinyup
Wyoming PBS Jennifer Amend, vice chair


   Return to NETA Communication Council main page.